?

Log in

Love the life you live
Live the life you love
Recent Entries 
23rd-Oct-2012 03:10 pm - Stolen from Megan!

What is one hot beverage that you like?
Coffeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

Do you have any relatives who are expecting a baby really soon?
no

Chapstick or lipgloss?
Skittles Chapstick :) Got like 5 of them in my pocket right now..

Name a band that begins with a B.
Blink 182

Do you ever get a headache after you have just cried really hard?
It happens..

Who is the fifth person on your missed calls list?
Friend from school named Magick

Have you ever had sex at a beach? Is it all that great?
Never tried it.

Where do you live?
NEW YORK CITY!!

Do you always lock your door?
yeah

How many grams of carbs, approximately, have you had today?
Dunno.

Do you sleep in socks?
Usually.

What's your mouse pad look like?
Looks like somebody spilled something on it... and drew the letter G

Is the person you're interested in, interested in you?
I'm not even interested in anyone all that much... but yeah, they like me back.

Do you find your job rewarding?
No job.

What kind of cake did you have for your last birthday?
Candy-coated vanilla cake. :) Next door neighbor made it for me ♥

Have you watched TV today?
nope

Are you shorter than 5'5"?
yup.

Do you smoke cigarettes?
yeah.

Is your birthday in a winter month?
yep, December.

Do you have siblings over the age of 21?
All of 'em. I'm the lil' one.

How many bracelets do you have on your wrists right now?
none... but i do have tattoos.

Are you embarrassed by your school yearbook photos?
pretty much, heh.

Do you know anyone who acts like a know-it-all?
Yeah

Is there a band you like that many others dislike? Which?
A few.. Crystal Castesl, Ronald Jenkees, Polish Ambassador, mc chris, mc frontalot.. Was also recently introduced to Peirce The Veil which is pretty good.

To you, which is better: English muffins or bagels?
everything bagels ♥

What is the last letter of your middle name?
a

Have you ever skipped school just because you were tired?
who hasn't?

Do you wear your seatbelt in the car?
Yeah

What is the last non-alcoholic beverage you had?
coffeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

Your honest opinion: high school, best or worst years of your life?
Definitely the worst... It was as bad as it could have possibly been given the circumstances.

Do you actually care about the way you dress, or do you not give a fuck?
I try to dress nice and I have a unique style that brings out my best features, but some days I just don't care and go out wearing pretty bad outfits.

Be honest; name of the last person to text you?
Rosalyn

Do you currently have any hickeys?
No

23rd-Dec-2011 02:16 am - Pros/Cons of keeping a journal
7 good reasons to keep a journal

1. You're able to look back on a certain time in your life and witness how you've evolved.
2. You can look back and see how much of an idiot you were and laugh at yourself.
3. You're able to learn from your past mistakes easier by reading what those mistakes were and learning what you can do differently.
4. You can recall memories better.
5. You can learn more about yourself.
6. You can use your journal as a healthy outlet to express your emotions.
7. You have a place where you can express any thought you wish to express.

5 things that suck about having a journal

1. Your significant other can find and read your journal and question your written thoughts and emotions...ahem.
2. Someone can find your journal, read it, and laugh at you.
3. Your journal entries can be used against you.
4. Your life is easier to stalk if you have a journal via the internet...aka LiveJournal.
5. Someone you might not want to find your journal might find it and find out what you really think of them.


Eh... I think I enjoy taking the chance and keeping a journal...
 


21st-Sep-2011 06:27 am - lol
funny pictures
19th-Aug-2011 02:39 am - Private journal.
Add me! Lets be friends :]

Or comment and tell me a story or something. I'm interested in anything you have to say.
This page was loaded Feb 23rd 2017, 8:38 pm GMT.